Privacy Policy

Inside Ecology insideecology.com (“Website”) is operated by Inside Ecology Ltd. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from submissions and users of the website.

Information Collection And Use:
While using our Website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name and email address (“Personal Information”).

Users contacting this Website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your Personal Information is kept private and is stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but users using such form to email process do so at their own risk.

This Website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products/services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted or to liaise with you regarding submitted content for the Website. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

Security:
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy:
This Privacy Policy is effective as of 1 June 2017 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.